Tel: +86-0755-88821774
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: Welcome to GrantWave | » Optical Module » PLC Splitter » ABS BOX PLC Splitter(1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64)

Contact Us

  • Tel: +86-0755-88821774

ABS BOX PLC Splitter(1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64)

Serial:
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32,1*64(with/without connectors)
2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64(with/without connectors)

Features:

  1. Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  3. Excellent Environmental Stability
  4. Excellent Mechanical
  5. Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  6. Components through TLC-Certified,Conform to YD1117-2001

Applications:

  1. Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
  2. Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  3. Passive optical networks(PON)
  4. Local Area Networks (LAN)
  5. Cable Television (CATV)
  6. Test Equipment

Performance Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260--1650

Type

1x2

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x32

1x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max.

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.7

16.9

21

Uniformity (dB) Max.

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

PDL (dB) Max

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

WDL(dB) Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Dimensions (H*W*L)(nm)

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x4x50

4x7x50

4x12x60

BOX Dimensions

100x80x10

100x80x10

100x80x10

120x80x18

120x80x18

140x115x18

Directivity (dB) Min

55

Return Loss (dB) Min

50

Operating Temperature ()

-40+85

Storage Temperature ()

-40+85

Fiber Length

1 m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning singlemode SMF-28

Connector Type

Custom specified

Parameter

Specification

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260--1650

Type

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

Insertion Loss (dB) Max.

4.0

7.6

11

14.4

17.5

21

Uniformity (dB) Max.

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

PDL (dB) Max

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

WDL(dB) Max

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Dimensions (H*W*L)(nm)

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x4x40

4x4x50

4x7x50

4x12x60

BOX Dimensions

100x80x10

100x80x10

100x80x10

120x80x18

120x80x18

140x115x18

Directivity (dB) Min

55

Return Loss (dB) Min

50

Operating Temperature ()

-40+85

Storage Temperature ()

-40+85

Fiber Length

1 m or custom length

Fiber Type

Corning singlemode SMF-28

Connector Type

Custom specified

Ordering information

PLC

XXX

XX

X

X

X

X

X

XX

Port

Wavelength(nm)

Input

Pigtal Style

Input Connector

Output

Pigtal Style

Fiber

Length

Output

Connector

Package

tube type

PLC

102=1x2

104=1x4

108=1x8

116=1x16

132=1x32

164=1x64

204=2x4

208=2x8

216=2x16

232=2x32

264=2x64

01=1260 1620

02=1310

03=1550

04=1310&1550

05=1310&1490

&1550

0=none

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900um

Jacket

3=2.0cable

4=3.0cable

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

8=E2000

S=Special

0=none

1=900um

Loose tube

2=900um

Jacket

3=2.0cable

4=3.0cable

0=0.5m

1=1m

2=1.5m

3=2m

4=3m

5=4m

S=special

0=none

1=SC/PC

2=SC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=FC/APC

5=ST

6=LC

7=LC/APC

8=E2000

B1=100x80 x10

B2=120x80 x18

B3=142x102x15

B4=141x115x18

RT=191URack SP=Special

Quick Links
Download Center
Service & Support
Related Companies
Contact Us