Tel: +86-0755-88821774
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: Welcome to GrantWave | » Optical Module » 1x9 transceiver » 1250Mbps (SM OC-24/STS-24, 20-100KM) 1X9 optical transceiver

Contact Us

  • Tel: +86-0755-88821774

1250Mbps (SM OC-24/STS-24, 20-100KM) 1X9 optical transceiver

Serial:
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

Optical Transceivers provide a cost effective and low profile solution for the general data communication links. The standard 1x9 pin interface simplifies the I/O design for the system integration.

 

Features

l   Multi-sourced 1×9 pin packaged

l   1310nm FP or 1550nm FP /DFB Laser Transmitter

l   SC /FC/ST single receptacle or Pigtail SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC optional

l   Up to 120Km with 9/125um SMF

l   Single 3.3V, 5V, power supply

l   PECL or TTL signal input and output

l   Wave solderable and washable with process plug inserted

l   Two temperature ranges: 0 to +70, -40 to +85 for industry level

 

Application

l   FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fiber Channel

l   High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects

l   Data Communication for SAN and LAN

l   Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect

l   Industrial control links and media converters

 

Remarks:

1. Dual fiber, BIDI, SM/MM products available.

2. Transmitter and Receiver Products available.

 

Order Information

Type

Data Rate(bps)

Description

Voltage

GTD-401X

500K

SM, 20-40KM

+5V

GTD-41XX

52M

SM OC-1, 20-120KM

+5V

GTD-41XX

155M

SM OC-3, 20-120KM

+3.3V/5V

GTD-43XX

1250M

SM OC-24, 20-100KM

+3.3V/5V

GTD-48XXV

2488M

SM OC-48, 20-80KM

+3.3V

GTD-501X

500K

SM BIDI 20-40KM

+5V

GTD-51XX

52M

SM BIDI OC-1, 20-80KM

+3.3V/5V

GTD-51XX

155M

SM BIDI OC-3, 20-80KM

+3.3V/5V

GTD-53XX

1250M

SM BIDI OC-24, 20-60KM

+3.3V/5V

GTD-58XXV

2488M

SM BIDI OC-48, 20-60KM

+3.3V

customized

customized

customized

customized

Quick Links
Download Center
Service & Support
Related Companies
Contact Us