Tel: +86-0755-88821774
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: Welcome to GrantWave | » Optical Module » SFP transceiver » SFP transceiver

Contact Us

  • Tel: +86-0755-88821774

SFP transceiver

Serial:
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and up to 120km transmission distance with single-mode fiber or 550m with multi-mode fiber.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP or DFB laser. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.
The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial bus. For more information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

Feature:

  1. SFP package with LC connector
    550m transmission with multi-mode fiber
    Up to 120Km transmission with single-mode fiber
    +3.3V single power supply
    LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    Compatible with CE/RoHS

Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Wavelenth

Distance

Package

Source

SFP (155M, LC without DDM) 

GTW-9110/MM/2/LC

155M

850

2KM

SFP

VSCEL+PIN

GTW-9110/SM/20/LC

155M

1310

20KM

SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/SM/40/LC

155M

1310

40KM

SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/SM/60/LC

155M

1310

60KM

SFP

DFB+PIN

SFP (1.25G, LC without DDM) 

GTW-9110G/MM/0.5/LC

1.25G

850

0.5KM

SFP

VSCEL+PIN

GTW-9110G/MM/2/LC

1.25G

1310

2KM

SFP

VSCEL+PIN

GTW-9110G/SM/20/LC

1.25G

1310

20KM

SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/SM/40/LC

1.25G

1310

40KM

SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/SM/60/LC

1.25G

1310

60KM

SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/SM/80/LC

1.25G

1310

80KM

SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/SM/100/LC

1.25G

1550

100KM

SFP

DFB+PIN

SFP (155M, LC ,BIDI without DDM) 

GTW-9110/BIDI/20A/LC

155M

1310/1550

20KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/BIDI/20B/LC

155M

1550/1310

20KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/BIDI/40A/LC

155M

1310/1550

40KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/BIDI/40B/LC

155M

1550/1310

40KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

SFP (1.25G, LC ,BIDI without DDM) 

GTW-9110G/BIDI/10A/LC

1.25G

1310/1550

10KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/10B/LC

1.25G

1550/1310

10KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/20A/LC

1.25G

1310/1550

20KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/20B/LC

1.25G

1550/1310

20KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/40A/LC

1.25G

1310/1550

40KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/40B/LC

1.25G

1550/1310

40KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

SFP (155M/1.25G SC,BIDI ) without DDM

GTW-9110/BIDI/20A/SC

155M

1310/1550

20km

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/BIDI/20B/SC

155M

1550/1310

20km

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/BIDI/40A/SC

155M

1310/1550

40KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/BIDI/40B/SC

155M

1550/1310

40KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/20A/SC

1.25G

1310/1550

20KM

BIDI SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/20B/SC

1.25G

1550/1310

20KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/40A/SC

1.25G

1310/1550

40KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/40B/SC

1.25G

1550/1310

40KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/60A/SC

1.25G

1310/1550

60KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/BIDI/60B/SC

1.25G

1550/1310

60KM

BIDI SFP

DFB+PIN

SFP2.125G/2.5G/4G,LC without DDM) 

GTW-9110/2.5G/MM/0.3/LC

2.125G/2.5G

850

300M

SFP

VSCEL+PIN

GTW-9110/2.5G/MM/2/LC

2.125G/2.5G

1310

2KM

SFP

FP+PIN

GTW-9110/2.5G/SM/20/LC

2.125G/2.5G

1310

20KM

SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110/2.5G/SM/40/LC

2.125G/2.5G

1310

40KM

SFP

DFB+APD

GTW-9110/2.5G/SM/60/LC

2.125G/2.5G

1550

60KM

SFP

DFB+APD

GTW-9110/2.5G/SM/80/LC

2.125G/2.5G

1550

80KM

SFP

DFB+APD

GTW-9110/2.5G/SM/120/LC

2.125G/2.5G

1550

120KM

SFP

DFB+APD

GTW-9110/4G/MM/0.5/LC

4.25G

850

500M

SFP

VSCEL+PIN

GTW-9110/4G/MM/10/LC

4.25G

1310

10km

SFP

DFB+PIN

1000Base-T Copper SFP

GTW-9110G/T

10/100/1000M

---

100M(UTP-5)

Copper SFP

---

GTW-9110G/T1000

1000M

---

100M (UTP-5)

Copper SFP

---

GTW-9110/T

10/100M

---

100M(UTP-5)

Copper SFP

---

GBIC (1.25G)

 

 

 

 

 

GTW-9110G/GBIC/MM/0.5/LC

1.25G

850

500M

GBIC

VSCEL+PIN

GTW-9110G/GBIC/SM/20KM/LC

1.25G

1310

20KM

GBIC

FP+PIN

GTW-9110G/GBIC/SM/40KM/LC

1.25G

1310

40KM

GBIC

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/GBIC/SM/80KM/LC

1.25G

1550

80KM

GBIC

DFB+PIN

CWDM SFP (1.25G/2.5G) without DDM, XX=27, 29, 31…61, which 27=1270nm, 29=1290nm, and 61=1610nm

 

 

 

 

 

GTW-9110G/CWDM/SM/80/LC

1.25G

(1470-1610nm)

80km

CWDM SFP

DFB+PIN

GTW-9110G/CWDM/SM/120/LC

1.25G

(1470-1610nm)

120km

CWDM SFP

DFB+APD

GTW-9110/CWDM/2.5G/SM/80/LC

2.5G

(1470-1610nm)

80km

CWDM SFP

DFB+APD

Quick Links
Download Center
Service & Support
Related Companies
Contact Us