Tel: +86-0755-88821774
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: Welcome to GrantWave | » CATV & EoC » Optical Transmitter » 1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter(Build-in EDFA)

Contact Us

  • Tel: +86-0755-88821774

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter(Build-in EDFA)

Serial:
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

Features

l Both the external modulator and laser are imported from the United States or Japan.

l Perfect pre-distortion circuit ensures the best CTB and CSO when the CNR is in high standard.

l Perfect SBS suppress circuit and adjustable SBS in 13,16, 18suitable for different types of CATV net

l AGC and MGC control.

l Internal double power which can be changed automatically.

l Automatically shell temperature control.

l Internal microprocessor software has the function of laser monitoring, parameter display,

l fault warning, net management and so on. Once the working parameter of the laser goes

l out of the fixed value of the software, the machine will warn.

l SNMP Management.

l In 2U housing.

Technical Parameters

l Optical Wavelength:1550±10nm

l Output Power: 14-24dBm

l Connector Type: FC/APC SC/APC SU/UPC

l Relative Noise Density: -160dB/H2

l SBS Suppression Threshold: 13dBm, 16dBm18dBm

l Operating Bandwidth: 47-862MHz

l RF input Return Loss:16dB

l Power supply: 90-265V

l Flatness: ≤±0.75dBm

 




Model

Notes

1550nm External Modulation Optical Transmitter

(bandwidth 47860MHz,SBS 131618adjustable )

GTW-VT-1523

CATV-TX1550

dual fiber,output power≥3dBm.

GTW-VT-1525

CATV-TX1550

dual fiber,output power≥5dBm.

GTW-VT-1526

CATV-TX1550

dual fiber,output power≥6dBm.

GTW-VT-1527

CATV-TX1550

dual fiber,output power≥7dBm.

GTW-VT-1529

CATV-TX1550

dual fiber,output power≥9dBm.

GTW-VT-1520

CATV-TX1550

dual fiber,output power≥10dBm.

GTW-VT-1515

CATV-TX1550

single fiber,output power≥5dBm.

GTW-VT-1517

CATV-TX1550

single fiber,output power≥7dBm.

GTW-VT-1519

CATV-TX1550

single fiber,output power≥9dBm.

1550nm Internal Modulation Optical Transmitter

GTW-VT-3502

CATV-TX1550

output power≥2mW3.0dBm.

GTW-VT-3504

CATV-TX1550

output power≥4mW6.0dBm.

GTW-VT-3506

CATV-TX1550

output power≥6mW7.8dBm.

GTW-VT-3508

CATV-TX1550

output power≥8mW9.0dBm.

GTW-VT-3510

CATV-TX1550

output power≥10mW10.0dBm.

GTW-VT-3512

CATV-TX1550

output power≥12mW10.8dBm.

GTW-VT-3514

CATV-TX1550

output power≥14mW11.5dBm.

GTW-VT-3516

CATV-TX1550

output power≥16mW12.6dBm.

1550nm EDFA (standard type)

GTW-VTA-13P

EDFA-1550

output power≥13dBm(20mW).

GTW-VTA-14P

EDFA-1550

output power≥14dBm(25mW).

GTW-VTA-15P

EDFA-1550

output power≥15dBm(30mW).

GTW-VTA-16P

EDFA-1550

output power≥16dBm(40mW).

GTW-VTA-17P

EDFA-1550

output power≥17dBm(50mW).

GTW-VTA-18P

EDFA-1550

output power≥18dBm(60mW).

GTW-VTA-19P

EDFA-1550

output power≥19dBm(80mW).

GTW-VTA-20P

EDFA-1550

output power≥20dBm(100mW).

GTW-VTA-21P

EDFA-1550

output power≥21dBm(125mW).

GTW-VTA-22P

EDFA-1550

output power≥22dBm(160mW).

GTW-VTA-23P

EDFA-1550

output power≥23dBm(200mW).

GTW-VTA-24P

EDFA-1550

output power≥24dBm(250mW).

GTW-VTA-25P

EDFA-1550

output power≥25dBm(320mW).

GTW-VTA-26P

EDFA-1550

output power≥26dBm(400mW).

GTW-VTA-27P

EDFA-1550

output power≥27dBm(500mW).

1310nm optical transmitter(bandwidth 47860MHz)

GTW-VT-8604M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥4mW6.0dBm).

GTW-VT-8606M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥6mW7.7dBm).

GTW-VT-8608M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥8mW9.0dBm).

GTW-VT-8610M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥10mW10.0dBm).

GTW-VT-8612M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥12mW10.7dBm).

GTW-VT-8614M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥14mW11.4dBm).

GTW-VT-8616M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥16mW12.0dBm).

GTW-VT-8618M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥18mW12.5dBm).

GTW-VT-8620M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥20mW13.0dBm).

GTW-VT-8622M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥22mW13.4dBm).

GTW-VT-8624M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥24mW13.8dBm).

GTW-VT-8626M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥26mW14.1dBm).

GTW-VT-8628M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥28mW14.5dBm).

GTW-VT-8630M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥30mW14.8dBm).

GTW-VT-8632M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥32mW15.0dBm).

GTW-VT-8634M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥34mW15.3dBm).

GTW-VT-8636M

CATV-TX1310

optical output power ≥36mW15.6dBm).

 

Quick Links
Download Center
Service & Support
Related Companies
Contact Us